Call us today 08482-236028

List Of Facilities

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF STRENGTH

STAFF STRENGTH
PRINCIPAL 1
HM 1
TGT 16
PRT 15
NTT 03
LIB 01
CLK 03
LAB ATTND 01
GP D 13
TOTAL 54

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF DETAILS

S.No Name Post TRAINED/UNTRAINED PERMANENT/CONTRACTUAL CONTACT NUMBER
1 MRS.PRATIMA NANDA PRINCIPAL TRAINED PERMANENT 9743156389
2 MRS. REETA PANDEY TGT(SANSKRIT) TRAINED PERMANENT 8095856374
3 MRS. CYNTHIA PAUL TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620082407
4 MRS. INDUMATI TGT(SST) TRAINED PERMANENT 8762478472
5 MRS. AYESHA ZUBAIR TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 8431077786
6 MR. RAVI MOSES TGT(MUSIC) TRAINED PERMANENT 8050203228
7 MR.BACHE SANJAY TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) TRAINED PERMANENT 8722600080
8 MR. SHARNU KAVALAGI TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620585641
9 MRS.JAISHREE TGT(ART & CRAFT) TRAINED PERMANENT 9889684964
10 MRS.RENUKA TGT(SPORTS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9538707770
11 MRS. KAVITA DEVI TGT(HINDI) TRAINED PERMANENT 7015657219
12 MRS. MINU DAS TGT(SOCIAL) TRAINED PERMANENT 96606913567
13 MRS. RAGEENA M TGT(COMPUTER) TRAINED PROBATION 8893263548
14 Dr.NISHA C TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PROBATION 7667879584
15 MRS RICHA DUBEY TGT(HWT) TRAINED PROBATION 9336702754
16 MRS TASHU VASAN TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PROBATION 8500021986
17 MRS SHEBA RANI TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PROBATION 9700421821
18 MRS.REKHA R NAIR HM TRAINED PERMANENT 9871102107
19 MR. DEVI SINGH PE.T TRAINED PERMANENT 9591609229
20 MRS.SANGEETA H PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8748032208
21 MR.NAGENDRAPPA D PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9986118138
22 MRS.GEETA SINGH PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9538500588
23 MRS.SAIDA NASREEN PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9738416895
24 MRS.GEETA PANDEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8792717937
25 MRS.MARIA PETER PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9448569338
26 MS. JEROSE WASTRAD PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9945963917
27 MRS.SEEMA SRIVASTAVA PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
28 MRS.CHANDA SINGH PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9113052674
29 MRS.SEEMA DUBEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
30 MISS TEHESIN PATEL PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
31 MRS.HIMSHIKA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 9630741050
32 MRS.PRATIMA SHAHI PRT TRAINED PROBATION 9983141895
33 MRS.NAVPREET KAUR PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8011938658
34 MRS.RADHIKA NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 8150865794
35 MRS. RADHA RANI NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 7355468330
36 MRS. ANITA SINGH NTT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
37 MR.JOHNSON LIB TRAINED PERMANENT 8939394020
38 MR. SHABBIR AHMED OFFICE SUPDT TRAINED PERMANENT 9480252192
39 MRS.ANURADHA ACCTS ASST TRAINED PERMANENT 8971649104
40 MR.SATISH KUMAR CLERK TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912
41 MR.CHAND PASHA LAB ATTND TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912

AIR FORCE SCHOOL PAY STRUCTURE (wef. 01 OCTOBER 15)

Sl.No. CATEGORY OF STAFF PAY SCALE
1 PRINCIPAL 27000-800-35000-EB-10500-45500
2 TGT 25000-700-32000-EB-950-41500
3 PRT 21500-6500-28000-EB-850-36500
4 NTT 12500-400-16500-EB-500-21500
5 Lab Attendant 10000-300-13000-EB-400-17000

CATEGORYWISE TOTAL STUDENTS STRENGTH AS ON 31 MAR 2021

Sl.No. Class Section Total
1 LKG A 10
2 UKG A 34
3 UKG B 33
4 I A 37
5 I B 35
6 II A 31
7 II B 27
8 II C 28
9 III A 33
10 III B 30
11 III C 35
12 IV A 41
13 IV B 35
14 V A 33
15 V B 29
16 VI A 28
17 VI B 28
18 VII A 25
19 VII B 23
20 VIII A 25
21 VIII B 24
22 IX A 27
23 IX B 26
24 X A 39

CBSE RESULT OF CLASS X

ANALYSIS 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20
No of students obtained CGPA between 9-10 15 7 6 15 4
No of students obtained CGPA between 7-8.8 21 15 12 12 31
No of students obtained CGPA between 5-6.8 9 21 16 8 5
No of students obtained CGPA between 4-4.8 0 1 5 0 0
No of students obtained EIOP 0 0 0 0 0
Total no of students appeared 45 44 39 35 40

TOPPERS OF THE YEAR 2019-20

  • MASTER VISHAL TRIPATHI
  • MASTER ABDUL FAIZ
  • MASTER B SRIKRISHNA AASHRITH
  • MISS RAKSHITA AGRAHARKER
  • MASTER RISHABH MALIK

AIR FORCE SCHOOL BIDAR DETAILS OF TC ISSUED FOR FEB & MAR

SL.No Name Of Student CLASS DATE OF TC ISSUED
1 SHREYASH III 31-MAR-21
2 VEMAVARAPU SAI KRISHNA VII 31-MAR-21
3 SHRISHTI VII 31-MAR-21
4 AASHI II 31-MAR-21
5 NISHI KUMARI I 31-MAR-21
6 NIHARIKA I 31-MAR-21
7 E SANTHA KUMAR II 31-MAR-21
8 ABHISHEK V 31-MAR-21
9 SANAYA SHARMA IV 31-MAR-21
10 SANSKRITI SHARMA VIII 31-MAR-21
11 ANUSHA VI 30-MAR-21
12 TANUSHREE NANDI II 31-MAR-21
13 ANIRUDH KRISHNA REDKAR II 31-MAR-21
14 BUDUGU EESHIKA VII 31-MAR-21
15 B JAGRUTI VI 31-MAR-21
16 AKSHATH KUMAR SINGH III 31-MAR-21
17 KOTAMPALLY ARVIND I 31-MAR-21
18 SOHANA SINGH II 31-MAR-21
19 BARSHOBARNA BHUNIA II 31-MAR-21
21 AAYUSH SINGH V 31-MAR-21
22 SHREYAS SINGH RANA IV 26-MAR-21
23 PALMATE MAYURESH V 22-MAR-21
24 SARA MAHREEN KHAN III 22-MAR-21
25 ALEENA MANHA KHAN I 22-MAR-21
26 PRAJAS PATHAK VII 22-MAR-21
27 DARSHAN BALAJI IX 22-MAR-21
28 PRANJAL KUMAR IV 22-MAR-21
29 SRASTI III 22-MAR-21
30 SAFURA SHAKH IX 22-MAR-21
31 VEERESH PATIL IX 26-FEB-21
32 ASHUTOSH II 15-FEB-21
34 TEJAS IX 01-APR-21
34 PRITHVI V 01-APR-21